CPS Energy crews are mobilized and responding to power outages in our service area.  Crews will continue to work throughout the morning to safely restore power.  For the latest outage information visit our Outage Center.

UWG_Header5 1 19

Thank You Sponsors!

Thank you to all sponsors and donors supporting this charitable event. 

Golf Tournment photo highlights

Platinum Sponsors

 
Chain logo (rd).eps
Alterman copy plat

Gold Sponsors

 
emerson
 
 
 
cps_logo
 
 
IBEW
Paloma Hat Logo oval
 

Bronze Sponsors

 
  • AECOM
  • Asplundh Tree Expert, LLC
  • B Comm Constructors
  • Badger Daylighting's
  • Benetech
  • Binkley & Barfield
  • Black & Veatch Corporation
  • Brace Integrated Services, Inc.
  • Bridgewater Consulting Group. Inc.
  • Cisco
  • CobbFendley
  • Dimension Energy Services
  • Dwight Parscale
  • Electrical Technologies
  • Forterra Pipe & Precast
  • Franklin Energy
  • GE Power Services
  • Goldman Sachs & Co
  • Gonzalez-De La Garza/ Aeparmia
  • Grande Truck Center
  • Greenstar Products, Inc.
  • Hilltop Securities Inc.
  • HJD Capital Electric
  • Houston Dynamic Service, Inc.
  • LAPCO FR
  • M&S Engineering
  • Mechanical Construction Services, Inc.
  • Mitsubishi Electric Power Products
  • Montrose Air Quality Services, LLC
  • Mortenson
  • Netsync Network Solutions
  • NuStar Energy
  • OCI Solar Power
  • OptumHealth
  • Phaselink Utility Solution
  • Pike Electric, LLC
  • Power Services Group
  • Ryan Sales
  • Sargent & Lundy
  • Siemens Energy Inc.
  • SolarHost Partners
  • Sundt Construction
  • Team Townsend
  • The L.E. Myers Co.
  • The Total Source
  • TRC Environmental Corporation
  • T-Rex Services
  • Trinity URD Electric, LLC
  • United Locating Services
  • United Rentals Trench Safety/ MEARS LLC
  • Volt Power, LLC
  • Wayne Enterprises
  • Williams Supply Company, Ltd.
  • Xerox

 

Congratulations to the top ranking teams and course competition winners!

 

Oaks Course

1st Place Team: Forterra Pipe & Precast

2nd Place Team: Grande Truck

3rd Place Team: Chain Electric

Closest to the Pin: Paul Chadwick

Longest Drive: Breit Miles

Canyons Course

1st Place Team: Netsync Network Solutions

2nd Place Team: Mechanical Construction Services

3rd Place Team: IBEW Local 500

Closest to the Pin: Justin Erdle

Longest Drive: Grant Carver